Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ginkgophyta
   NamebankID: 447258
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:447258   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Ginkgophyta
      Ginkgoopsida


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Esperanto | Finnish | French | German | Hebrew | Italian | Japanese | Korean | Lithuanian | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Russian | Serbian | Slovak | Spanish | Swedish
 
Chinese
    银杏
Czech
    Jinan dvoulaločný
Danish
    Tempeltræ
Dutch
    Ginkgo biloba
English
    Ginko
    ginkgoes
Esperanto
    Ginko
Finnish
    Neidonhiuspuu
French
    Ginkgo biloba
German
    ginkgo
Hebrew
    גינקגו דו אונתי
Italian
    Ginkgo biloba
Japanese
    イチョウ門
Korean
    은행나무
Lithuanian
    Ginkmedis
Norwegian
    Tempeltre
Polish
    Miłorząb dwuklapowy
Portuguese
    ginkgo
Russian
    Гинкго
Serbian
    Гинко
Slovak
    Ginko dvojlaločné
Spanish
    ginkgo
Swedish
    ginkgo



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GinkgophytaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2017 by The Marine Biological Laboratory