Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Halocaridina
   NamebankID: 4460531
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4460531   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Atyoidea
            Atyidae
              Halocaridina
                Halocaridina palahemo Kensley and D. Williams, 1986
                Halocaridina rubra Holthuis, 1963


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Halocaridina Holthuis 1963



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Atyidae
Crust (Malac)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HalocaridinaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory