Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Brachymenes
   NamebankID: 4453329
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4453329   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Hymenoptera
          Vespoidea
            Eumenidae
              Brachymenes
                Brachymenes dyscherus (Saussure, 1852)
                Brachymenes wagnerianus (Saussure 1875)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Brachymenes Giordani Soika 1961



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Eumenidae
Ins (Hym)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BrachymenesOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory