Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Anapistula
   NamebankID: 4393271
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4393271   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Symphytognathidae
            Anapistula
              Anapistula aquytabuera Rheims & Brescovit, 2003
              Anapistula australia Forster, 1959
              Anapistula ayri Rheims & Brescovit, 2003
              Anapistula bebuia Rheims & Brescovit, 2003
              Anapistula benoiti Forster & Platnick, 1977
              Anapistula bifurcata Harvey, 1998
              Anapistula boneti Forster, 1958
              Anapistula caecula Baert & Jocqu‚, 1993
              Anapistula cuttacutta Harvey, 1998
              Anapistula guyri Rheims & Brescovit, 2003
              Anapistula ishikawai Ono, 2002
              Anapistula jerai Harvey, 1998
              Anapistula pocaruguara Rheims & Brescovit, 2003
              Anapistula secreta Gertsch, 1941
              Anapistula seychellensis Saaristo, 1996
              Anapistula tonga Harvey, 1998
              Anapistula troglobia Harvey, 1998
              Anapistula ybyquyra Rheims & Brescovit, 2003


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Anapistula Gertsch 1941



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Symphytognathidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AnapistulaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory