Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Uloborus
   NamebankID: 4388039
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4388039   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Uloboridae
            Uloborus
              Uloborus albescens
              Uloborus albofasciatus
              Uloborus albolineatus
              Uloborus ater
              Uloborus aureus
              Uloborus barbipes
              Uloborus berlandi
              Uloborus bigibbosus
              Uloborus bispiralis
              Uloborus campestratus
              Uloborus canescens
              Uloborus canus
              Uloborus conus
              Uloborus crucifaciens
              Uloborus cubicus
              Uloborus danolius
              Uloborus diversus
              Uloborus eberhardi
              Uloborus elongatus
              Uloborus emarginatus
              Uloborus ferokus
              Uloborus filidentatus
              Uloborus filifaciens
              Uloborus filinodatus
              Uloborus formosus
              Uloborus furunculus
              Uloborus georgicus
              Uloborus gilvus
              Uloborus glomosus
              Uloborus guangxiensis
              Uloborus humeralis
              Uloborus llastay
              Uloborus lugubris
              Uloborus montifer
              Uloborus plumipes
              Uloborus plumosus
              Uloborus pseudacanthus
              Uloborus pteropus
              Uloborus rufus
              Uloborus scutifaciens
              Uloborus segregatus
              Uloborus sexfasciatus
              Uloborus spelaeus
              Uloborus strandi
              Uloborus tenuissimus
              Uloborus tetramaculatus
              Uloborus trifasciatus
              Uloborus trilineatus
              Uloborus umboniger
              Uloborus undulatus
              Uloborus vanillarum
              Uloborus velutinus
              Uloborus villosus
              Uloborus viridimicans


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Uloborus Latreille 1806



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Uloboridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
UloborusOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory