Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Symphytognatha
   NamebankID: 4359293
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4359293   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Symphytognathidae
            Symphytognatha
              Symphytognatha blesti Forster & Platnick, 1977
              Symphytognatha brasiliana Balogh & Loksa, 1968
              Symphytognatha chickeringi Forster & Platnick, 1977
              Symphytognatha fouldsi Harvey, 2001
              Symphytognatha gertschi Forster & Platnick, 1977
              Symphytognatha globosa Hickman, 1931
              Symphytognatha goodnightorum Forster & Platnick, 1977
              Symphytognatha imbulunga Griswold, 1987
              Symphytognatha orghidani Georgescu, 1988
              Symphytognatha picta Harvey, 1992
              Symphytognatha ulur Platnick, 1979


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Symphytognatha Hickman 1931



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Symphytognathidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SymphytognathaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory