Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Simalio
   NamebankID: 4343586
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4343586   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Clubionidae
            Simalio
              Simalio aurobindoi Patel & Reddy, 1991
              Simalio biswasi Majumder & Tikader, 1991
              Simalio castaneiceps Simon, 1906
              Simalio lucorum Simon, 1906
              Simalio percomis Simon, 1906
              Simalio petilus Simon, 1897
              Simalio phaeocephalus Simon, 1906
              Simalio rubidus Simon, 1897


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Simalio Simon 1897



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Clubionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SimalioOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory