Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Simaetha
   NamebankID: 4343578
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4343578   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Simaetha
              Simaetha almadenensis Zabka, 1994
              Simaetha atypica Zabka, 1994
              Simaetha broomei Zabka, 1994
              Simaetha castanea Lessert, 1927
              Simaetha cingulata (Karsch, 1891)
              Simaetha colemani Zabka, 1994
              Simaetha damongpalaya Barrion & Litsinger, 1995
              Simaetha deelemanae Zhang, Song & Li, 2003
              Simaetha furiosa (Hogg, 1919)
              Simaetha knowlesi Zabka, 1994
              Simaetha laminata (Karsch, 1891)
              Simaetha makinanga Barrion & Litsinger, 1995
              Simaetha paetula (Keyserling, 1882)
              Simaetha papuana Zabka, 1994
              Simaetha reducta (Karsch, 1891)
              Simaetha robustior (Keyserling, 1882)
              Simaetha tenuidens (Keyserling, 1882)
              Simaetha tenuior (Keyserling, 1882)
              Simaetha thoracica Thorell, 1881


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Simaetha Thorell 1881



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SimaethaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory