Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Scaphiella
   NamebankID: 4336925
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4336925   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Oonopidae
            Scaphiella
              Scaphiella agocena Chickering, 1968
              Scaphiella argentina Birabén, 1954
              Scaphiella barroana Gertsch, 1941
              Scaphiella bordoni Dumitrescu & Georgescu, 1987
              Scaphiella bryantae Dumitrescu & Georgescu, 1983
              Scaphiella curlena Chickering, 1968
              Scaphiella cymbalaria Simon, 1891
              Scaphiella gertschi Chickering, 1951
              Scaphiella hespera Chamberlin, 1924
              Scaphiella iguala Gertsch & Davis, 1942
              Scaphiella itys Simon, 1893
              Scaphiella juvenilis (Gertsch & Davis, 1936)
              Scaphiella kalunda Chickering, 1968
              Scaphiella litoris Chamberlin, 1924
              Scaphiella maculata Birabén, 1955
              Scaphiella schmidti Reimoser, 1939
              Scaphiella scutata Chickering, 1968
              Scaphiella scutiventris Simon, 1893
              Scaphiella septella Chickering, 1968
              Scaphiella simla Chickering, 1968
              Scaphiella ula Suman, 1965
              Scaphiella weberi Chickering, 1968
              Scaphiella williamsi Gertsch, 1941


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Scaphiella Simon 1892



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Oonopidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ScaphiellaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory