Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Psecas
   NamebankID: 4315538
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4315538   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Psecas
              Psecas bacelarae Caporiacco, 1947
              Psecas barbaricus (Peckham & Peckham, 1894)
              Psecas bubo (Taczanowski, 1871)
              Psecas chapoda (Peckham & Peckham, 1894)
              Psecas chrysogrammus (Simon, 1901)
              Psecas cyaneus (C. L. Koch, 1846)
              Psecas euoplus Chamberlin & Ivie, 1936
              Psecas jaguatirica Mello-Leitao, 1941
              Psecas pulcher Badcock, 1932
              Psecas rubrostriatus Schmidt, 1956
              Psecas sumptuosus (Perty, 1833)
              Psecas vellutinus Mello-Leitao, 1948
              Psecas viridipurpureus (Simon, 1901)
              Psecas zonatus Galiano, 1963


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Psecas Koch 1850



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PsecasOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory