Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Protomiltogramma
   NamebankID: 4314217
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4314217   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Sarcophagidae
            Protomiltogramma
              Protomiltogramma aegyptiaca Rohdendorf, 1934
              Protomiltogramma alajica Rohdendorf, 1927
              Protomiltogramma angustifrons Villeneuve, 1916
              Protomiltogramma australis Verves, 1987
              Protomiltogramma cincta Townsend, 1916
              Protomiltogramma fasciata Meigen, 1824
              Protomiltogramma iranica Rohdendorf, 1961
              Protomiltogramma jaxartiana Rohdendorf, 1927
              Protomiltogramma laticeps Malloch, 1930
              Protomiltogramma mallochi Verves, 1987
              Protomiltogramma nana Rohdendorf, 1927
              Protomiltogramma nandii Verves, 1979
              Protomiltogramma nigriseta Baranov, 1938
              Protomiltogramma obscurior Villeneuve, 1916
              Protomiltogramma plebeia Malloch, 1930
              Protomiltogramma seniorwhitei Verves, 1979
              Protomiltogramma stackelbergi Rohdendorf, 1935
              Protomiltogramma yunnanica Chao & Zhang, 1988


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Protomiltogramma Townsend 1916



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dipt
Sarcophagidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ProtomiltogrammaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory