Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Otiothops
   NamebankID: 4272353
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4272353   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Palpimanidae
            Otiothops
              Otiothops amazonicus
              Otiothops atlanticus
              Otiothops baculus
              Otiothops birabeni
              Otiothops brevis
              Otiothops calcaratus
              Otiothops clavus
              Otiothops contus
              Otiothops dubius
              Otiothops facis
              Otiothops franzi
              Otiothops fulvus
              Otiothops germaini
              Otiothops giralunas
              Otiothops goloboffi
              Otiothops gounellei
              Otiothops helena
              Otiothops hoeferi
              Otiothops inflatus
              Otiothops intortus
              Otiothops kochalkai
              Otiothops loris
              Otiothops luteus
              Otiothops macleayi
              Otiothops oblongus
              Otiothops payak
              Otiothops pentucus
              Otiothops pilleus
              Otiothops platnicki
              Otiothops recurvus
              Otiothops setosus
              Otiothops typicus
              Otiothops walckenaeri
              Otiothops whitticki


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Otiothops MacLeay 1838



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Palpimanidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
OtiothopsOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory