Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Nops
   NamebankID: 4259631
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4259631   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Caponiidae
            Nops
              Nops anisitsi
              Nops ariguanabo
              Nops bellulus
              Nops blandus
              Nops branicki
              Nops coccineus
              Nops craneae
              Nops farhati
              Nops flutillus
              Nops gertschi
              Nops glaucus
              Nops guanabacoae
              Nops largus
              Nops ludovicorum
              Nops maculatus
              Nops mathani
              Nops meridionalis
              Nops nitidus
              Nops proseni
              Nops simla
              Nops sublaevis
              Nops toballus
              Nops ursumus
              Nops variabilis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Nops MacLeay 1838



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Caponiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
NopsOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory