Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Nesticus
   NamebankID: 4257956
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4257956   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Nesticidae
            Nesticus
              Nesticus abukumanus
              Nesticus afghanus
              Nesticus akamai
              Nesticus akiensis
              Nesticus akiyoshiensis
              Nesticus ambiguus
              Nesticus anagamianus
              Nesticus antillanus
              Nesticus archeri
              Nesticus arenstorffi
              Nesticus arganoi
              Nesticus asuwanus
              Nesticus balacescui
              Nesticus barri
              Nesticus barrowsi
              Nesticus beroni
              Nesticus beshkovi
              Nesticus bishopi
              Nesticus brasiliensis
              Nesticus breviscapus
              Nesticus brimleyi
              Nesticus bungonus
              Nesticus campus
              Nesticus carolinensis
              Nesticus carpaticus
              Nesticus carteri
              Nesticus caverna
              Nesticus cellulanus
              Nesticus cernensis
              Nesticus gertschi
              Nesticus gondai
              Nesticus gujoensis
              Nesticus henderickxi
              Nesticus higoensis
              Nesticus hoffmanni
              Nesticus holsingeri
              Nesticus idriacus
              Nesticus inconcinnus
              Nesticus ionescui
              Nesticus iriei
              Nesticus iwatensis
              Nesticus jamesoni
              Nesticus jonesi
              Nesticus kaiensis
              Nesticus karyuensis
              Nesticus kataokai
              Nesticus kunisakiensis
              Nesticus kuriko
              Nesticus kyongkeomsanensis
              Nesticus latiscapus
              Nesticus lindbergi
              Nesticus longiscapus
              Nesticus luquei
              Nesticus lusitanicus
              Nesticus maculatus
              Nesticus masudai
              Nesticus mikawanus
              Nesticus mimus
              Nesticus monticola
              Nesticus morisii
              Nesticus nahuanus
              Nesticus nasicus
              Nesticus nishikawai
              Nesticus noroensis
              Nesticus obcaecatus
              Nesticus orghidani
              Nesticus paynei
              Nesticus plesai
              Nesticus potterius
              Nesticus rainesi
              Nesticus rakanus
              Nesticus reclusus
              Nesticus reddelli
              Nesticus sbordonii
              Nesticus secretus
              Nesticus sedatus
              Nesticus sheari
              Nesticus shinkaii
              Nesticus shureiensis
              Nesticus silvanus
              Nesticus silvestrii
              Nesticus sodanus
              Nesticus sonei
              Nesticus speluncarum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Nesticus Thorell 1869



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Nesticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
NesticusOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory