Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Nephila
   NamebankID: 4257012
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4257012   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Tetragnathidae
            Nephila
              Nephila adelaidensis
              Nephila ambigua
              Nephila antipodiana
              Nephila celebesiana
              Nephila clavata
              Nephila clavipes
              Nephila comorana
              Nephila constricta
              Nephila cornuta
              Nephila edulis
              Nephila fenestrata
              Nephila inaurata
              Nephila kuhlii
              Nephila laurinae
              Nephila meridionalis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Nephila Leach 1815



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Tetragnathidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
NephilaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory