Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Hymenoptera
   NamebankID: 425286
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:425286   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Hymenoptera
          Apoidea
          Bethyloidea
          Cephoidea
          Ceraphronoidea
          Chalcidoidea
          Cynipoidea
          Evanioidea
          Ichneumonoidea
          Megalodontoidea
          Pelecinoidea
          Platygastroidea
          Proctotrupoidea
          Scolioidea
          Serphitoidea
          Siricoidea
          Tenthredinoidea
          Vespoidea


Alternate Classifications:
Chapin, Birds of the Belgian Congo
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English | Portuguese | Russian | Turkish
 
Common name
    hymenopterans
English
    sawflies
    ants
    bees
    wasps
    Bees, Ants and Wasps
Portuguese
    Vespa
    abelha
    formiga
Russian
    Перепончатокрылые
Turkish
    Zar kanatlılar



Associated Ranks
Family
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hymenoptera
Insecta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HymenopteraNov 30, -0001 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory