Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Hymenoptera
   NamebankID: 425286
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:425286   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Hymenoptera
          Agaonidae
          Agaoninae
          Akapalinae
          Ampulicidae
          Anaxyelidae
          Andrenidae
          Aphelinidae
          Aphelininae
          Apidae
          Argidae
          Asaphinae
          Aulacidae
          Austrosystasinae
          Austroterobiinae
          Azotinae
          Baeomorphinae
          Bethylidae
          Blasticotomidae
          Bouceklytinae
          Braconidae
          Bradynobaenidae
          Calesinae
          Calosotinae
          Ceinae
          Cephidae
          Ceraphronidae
          Cerocephalinae
          Chalcidinae
          Chalcimerini
          Chromeurytominae
          Chrysididae
          Chrysolampinae
          Cimbicidae
          Cleonyminae
          Coccophaginae
          Coelocybinae
          Colletidae
          Colotrechninae
          Crabronidae
          Cratominae
          Cynipidae
          Diapriidae
          Diparinae
          Diprionidae
          Dirhininae
          Distylopinae
          Ditropinotellinae
          Dryinidae
          Elatoidinae
          Encyrtidae
          Encyrtinae
          Entedoninae
          Epichrysomallinae
          Erotolepsiinae
          Eucharitidae
          Eucharitinae
          Euderinae
          Eulophidae
          Eulophinae
          Eumenidae
          Eunotinae
          Eupelminae
          Eurytomidae
          Eurytominae
          Eutrichosomatinae
          Evaniidae
          Figitidae
          Formicidae
          Gasteruptiidae
          Halictidae
          Haltichellinae
          Heloridae
          Heterogynaidae
          Ibaliidae
          Ichneumonidae
          Leptofoeninae
          Liopteridae
          Louriciinae
          Maamingidae
          Masaridae
          Megachilidae
          Megalodontesidae
          Megalyridae
          Megaspilidae
          Megastigminae
          Melittidae
          Microdontomerini
          Miscogasterinae
          Monodontomerini
          Monomachidae
          Mutillidae
          Mymaridae
          Mymarommatidae
          Ormocerinae
          Ormyridae
          Orussidae
          Otitesellinae
          Pamphiliidae
          Panstenoninae
          Pelecinidae
          Pergidae
          Perilampidae
          Perilampinae
          Philomidinae
          Pireninae
          Platygasteridae
          Platygastridae
          Pompilidae
          Proctotrupidae
          Pteromalidae
          Pteromalinae
          Rhopalosomatidae
          Rileyinae
          Roproniidae
          Rotoitidae
          Sapygidae
          Scelionidae
          Sclerogibbidae
          Scoliidae
          Signiphoridae
          Siricidae
          Sphecidae
          Stephanidae
          Stigmaphronidae
          Sycoecinae
          Sycophaginae
          Sycoryctinae
          Syntexidae
          Tanaostigmatidae
          Tenthredinidae
          Tetracampidae
          Tetracampinae
          Tetracneminae
          Tetrastichinae
          Tiphiidae
          Torymidae
          Toryminae
          Torymini
          Torymoidini
          Trichogrammatidae
          Trigonalidae
          Vanhorniidae
          Vespidae
          Xiphydriidae
          Xyelidae


Alternate Classifications:
Chapin, Birds of the Belgian Congo
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English | Portuguese | Russian | Turkish
 
Common name
    hymenopterans
English
    sawflies
    ants
    bees
    wasps
    Bees, Ants and Wasps
Portuguese
    Vespa
    abelha
    formiga
Russian
    Перепончатокрылые
Turkish
    Zar kanatlılar



Associated Ranks
Family
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hymenoptera
Insecta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HymenopteraNov 30, -0001 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory