Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Metazoa
   NamebankID: 425275
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:425275   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Metazoan higher classification)
  Metazoa
    Epitheliates
    Pentastomida
    Placozoa Grell, 1971
    Porifera Hatschek, 1888


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    metazoans
    multicellular animals



Associated Ranks
Incertae cedis



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Metazoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MetazoaJul 25, 2003 Dallwitz, Mike
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory