Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Deuterostomia
   NamebankID: 425262
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:425262   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chaetognatha
                  Chordata
                  Echinodermata
                  Hemichordata
                  Xenoturbellida


Alternate Classifications:
Metazoan higher classification
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion



Common Names:
Catalan | Chinese | Czech | Dutch | English | Esperanto | French | Galician | German | Hebrew | Japanese | Korean | Portuguese | Russian | Slovak | Spanish | Turkish
 
Catalan
    Deuteròstom
Chinese
    後口動物
Czech
    Druhoústí
Dutch
    Nieuwmondigen
English
    Deuterostome
Esperanto
    Novbuŝulo
French
    Deutérostomiens
Galician
    Deuteróstomos
German
    Neumünder
Hebrew
    בעלי פה משני
Japanese
    新口動物上門
Korean
    후구동물
Portuguese
    Deuterostômios
Russian
    Вторичноротые
Slovak
    druhoústovce
Spanish
    Deuteróstomos
Turkish
    Deutrostomia



Associated Ranks
4



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Metazoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DeuterostomiaJul 25, 2003 Dallwitz, Mike
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory