Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Montezumia
   NamebankID: 4247559
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4247559   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Hymenoptera
          Vespoidea
            Eumenidae
              Montezumia
                Montezumia analis Saussure, 1856
                Montezumia anceps Saussure, 1852
                Montezumia arizonensis Bequard, 1940
                Montezumia aurata (Berton, 1918)
                Montezumia australensis Perkins, 1908
                Montezumia azteca Saussure, 1875
                Montezumia azurescens (Spinosa, 1851)
                Montezumia bequaerti Willink, 1982
                Montezumia bipunctata Meade-Waldo?, 1911
                Montezumia brethesi Berton, 1918
                Montezumia bruchii Brethes, 1903
                Montezumia coeruleorufa Willink, 1982
                Montezumia colombiana Willink, 1982
                Montezumia cortesia Saussure, 1852
                Montezumia cortesioides Willink, 1982
                Montezumia difficilis Ducke, 1904
                Montezumia dimidiata Saussure, 1852
                Montezumia duckei Willink, 1982
                Montezumia ferruginea Saussure, 1852
                Montezumia fritzi Willink, 1982
                Montezumia grossa Willink, 1982
                Montezumia holmbergi Brethes, 1906
                Montezumia holmbergii Brethes, 1906
                Montezumia huasteca Saussure, 1857
                Montezumia ignobiloides Willink, 1982
                Montezumia ignota Willink, 1982
                Montezumia infernalis (Spinosa, 1851)
                Montezumia inornata Berton, 1918
                Montezumia insolita Willink, 1982
                Montezumia intermedia Zavattari, 1912
                Montezumia koenigsmanni Willink, 1982
                Montezumia leprieurii (Spinosa, 1841)
                Montezumia liliacea Gribodo, 1891
                Montezumia liliaceosa Gribodo, 1891
                Montezumia marthae Saussure, 1875
                Montezumia melas Willink, 1982
                Montezumia mexicana Saussure, 1852
                Montezumia morosa Saussure, 1852
                Montezumia nigra (Zavattari, 1912)
                Montezumia nigriceps (Spinosa, 1841)
                Montezumia nigroflava Willink, 1982
                Montezumia nitida Zavattari, 1912
                Montezumia oaxaca Willink, 1982
                Montezumia obscura Zavattari, 1912
                Montezumia pelagica Saussure, 1852
                Montezumia petiolata Saussure, 1856
                Montezumia platinia Saussure, 1852
                Montezumia simulatrix Willink, 1982
                Montezumia soikai Willink, 1982
                Montezumia sparsa Fox 1899
                Montezumia trinitata Willink, 1982
                Montezumia variegata Willink, 1982
                Montezumia vechti Willink, 1982


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Montezumia Saussure 1852



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Eumenidae
Hym



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MontezumiaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory