Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Nemertea
   NamebankID: 424714
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:424714   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Nemertea
                    Anopla
                    Enopla
                    unclassified Nemertea


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
Nemertea
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Nemertina
Nemertini



Common Names:
Common name | Croatian | English | French | Portuguese
 
Common name
    Nemertines
    bootlace worms
    ribbon worms
Croatian
    Vrpčari
English
    proboscis worms
    ribbon worms
French
    némertes
    némertiens
    némertes
    némertiens
Portuguese
    nemertíneo
    rhynchoela
    nemertíneo



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Nemertea



Associated Languages
Portuguese
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory