Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Mimetus
   NamebankID: 4244199
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4244199   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Mimetidae
            Mimetus
              Mimetus aktius
              Mimetus arushae
              Mimetus audax
              Mimetus aurioculatus
              Mimetus banksi
              Mimetus bifurcatus
              Mimetus bigibbosus
              Mimetus bishopi
              Mimetus brasilianus
              Mimetus catulli
              Mimetus caudatus
              Mimetus comorensis
              Mimetus cornutus
              Mimetus crudelis
              Mimetus debilispinis
              Mimetus dimissus
              Mimetus echinatus
              Mimetus epeiroides
              Mimetus fernandi
              Mimetus hannemanni
              Mimetus haynesi
              Mimetus hesperus
              Mimetus hieroglyphicus
              Mimetus hirsutus
              Mimetus hispaniolae
              Mimetus indicus
              Mimetus insidiator
              Mimetus monticola
              Mimetus saetosus
              Mimetus sennio
              Mimetus sinicus
              Mimetus strinatii
              Mimetus syllepsicus
              Mimetus testaceus
              Mimetus tikaderi
              Mimetus tillandsiae
              Mimetus triangularis
              Mimetus trituberculatus
              Mimetus tuberculatus
              Mimetus variegatus
              Mimetus verecundus
              Mimetus vespillo


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Mimetus Hentz 1831



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Mimetidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MimetusOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory