Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Micromerys
   NamebankID: 4242536
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4242536   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Pholcidae
            Micromerys
              Micromerys daviesae Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986
              Micromerys gidil Huber, 2001
              Micromerys gracilis Bradley, 1877
              Micromerys gurran Huber, 2001
              Micromerys raveni Huber, 2001
              Micromerys wigi Huber, 2001
              Micromerys yidin Huber, 2001


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Micromerys Bradley 1877



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Pholcidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MicromerysOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory