Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Miagrammopes
   NamebankID: 4241387
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4241387   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Uloboridae
            Miagrammopes
              Miagrammopes albocinctus
              Miagrammopes alboguttatus
              Miagrammopes albomaculatus
              Miagrammopes animotus
              Miagrammopes aspinatus
              Miagrammopes auriventer
              Miagrammopes bambusicola
              Miagrammopes birabeni
              Miagrammopes biroi
              Miagrammopes bradleyi
              Miagrammopes brasiliensis
              Miagrammopes brevicaudus
              Miagrammopes brevior
              Miagrammopes brooksptensis
              Miagrammopes cambridgei
              Miagrammopes caudatus
              Miagrammopes ciliatus
              Miagrammopes constrictus
              Miagrammopes coreensis
              Miagrammopes correai
              Miagrammopes corticeus
              Miagrammopes cubanus
              Miagrammopes extensus
              Miagrammopes fasciatus
              Miagrammopes ferdinandi
              Miagrammopes flavus
              Miagrammopes gravelyi
              Miagrammopes gulliveri
              Miagrammopes guttatus
              Miagrammopes indicus
              Miagrammopes lehtineni
              Miagrammopes longicaudus
              Miagrammopes orientalis
              Miagrammopes rimosus
              Miagrammopes romitii
              Miagrammopes rubripes
              Miagrammopes scoparius
              Miagrammopes sexpunctatus
              Miagrammopes similis
              Miagrammopes simus
              Miagrammopes singaporensis
              Miagrammopes sutherlandi
              Miagrammopes thwaitesi
              Miagrammopes tonatus
              Miagrammopes trailli
              Miagrammopes unipus
              Miagrammopes viridiventris
              Miagrammopes zenzesi


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Miagrammopes Cambridge 1870



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Twig-Like Feather-Legged Spider



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Uloboridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MiagrammopesOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory