Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Mexcala
   NamebankID: 4234326
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4234326   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Mexcala
              Mexcala agilis Lawrence, 1928
              Mexcala elegans Peckham & Peckham, 1903
              Mexcala farsensis Logunov, 2001
              Mexcala macilenta Wesolowska & Russell-Smith, 2000
              Mexcala monstrata Wesolowska & van Harten, 1994
              Mexcala rufa Peckham & Peckham, 1902


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Mexcala Peckham 1902



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MexcalaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory