Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Matidia
   NamebankID: 4233113
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4233113   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Clubionidae
            Matidia
              Matidia bipartita Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001
              Matidia calcarata Thorell, 1878
              Matidia chlora Chrysanthus, 1967
              Matidia flagellifera Simon, 1897
              Matidia incurvata Reimoser, 1934
              Matidia mas Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001
              Matidia muju Chrysanthus, 1967
              Matidia paranga (Barrion & Litsinger, 1995)
              Matidia simia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001
              Matidia simplex Simon, 1897
              Matidia trinotata Thorell, 1890
              Matidia virens Thorell, 1878
              Matidia viridissima Strand, 1911


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Matidia Thorell 1878



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Clubionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MatidiaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory