Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Luciola
   NamebankID: 4226330
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4226330   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Neoptera
                                    Endopterygota
                                      Coleoptera
                                        Polyphaga
                                          Elateriformia
                                            Elateroidea
                                              Lampyridae
                                                Luciolinae
                                                  Luciola
                                                    Luciola cf. chinensis KIZ-F2
                                                    Luciola cf. cruciata KIZ-F141
                                                    Luciola cruciata
                                                    Luciola italica
                                                    Luciola kuroiwae
                                                    Luciola lateralis
                                                    Luciola mingrelica
                                                    Luciola ovalis
                                                    Luciola owadai
                                                    Luciola sp. KIZ-F194
                                                    Luciola yayeyamana


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Luciola Laporte 1833



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Juncaceae
CoL



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LuciolaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory