Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leucauge
   NamebankID: 4219505
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4219505   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Tetragnathidae
            Leucauge
              Leucauge abbajae
              Leucauge abyssinica
              Leucauge acuminata
              Leucauge albomaculata
              Leucauge amanica
              Leucauge analis
              Leucauge annulipedella
              Leucauge apicata
              Leucauge arbitrariana
              Leucauge argentata
              Leucauge argentea
              Leucauge argenteanigra
              Leucauge argentina
              Leucauge argyra
              Leucauge argyrescens
              Leucauge argyroaffinis
              Leucauge argyrobapta
              Leucauge atrostricta
              Leucauge aurocincta
              Leucauge auronotum
              Leucauge aurostriata
              Leucauge badiensis
              Leucauge beata
              Leucauge bengalensis
              Leucauge bimaculata
              Leucauge bituberculata
              Leucauge blanda
              Leucauge bontoc
              Leucauge branicki
              Leucauge brevitibialis
              Leucauge cabindae
              Leucauge camelina
              Leucauge camerunensis
              Leucauge capelloi
              Leucauge caucaensis
              Leucauge caudata
              Leucauge celebesiana
              Leucauge clarki
              Leucauge comorensis
              Leucauge conifera
              Leucauge cordivittata
              Leucauge crucinota
              Leucauge curta
              Leucauge decorata
              Leucauge digna
              Leucauge ditissima
              Leucauge dorsotuberculata
              Leucauge dromedaria
              Leucauge emertoni
              Leucauge eua
              Leucauge fibulata
              Leucauge formosa
              Leucauge hasselti
              Leucauge japonica
              Leucauge lechei
              Leucauge lehmannella
              Leucauge leprosa
              Leucauge levanderi
              Leucauge linyphia
              Leucauge liui
              Leucauge loltuna
              Leucauge lombokiana
              Leucauge longimana
              Leucauge longipes
              Leucauge longula
              Leucauge lugens
              Leucauge macrochoera
              Leucauge magnifica
              Leucauge mahabascapea
              Leucauge mahurica
              Leucauge malkini
              Leucauge mammilla
              Leucauge mandibulata
              Leucauge margaritata
              Leucauge mariana
              Leucauge medjensis
              Leucauge mendanai
              Leucauge meruensis
              Leucauge mesomelas
              Leucauge moerens
              Leucauge moheliensis
              Leucauge nanshan
              Leucauge nicobarica
              Leucauge nigricauda
              Leucauge nigrocincta
              Leucauge nigrotarsalis
              Leucauge nitella
              Leucauge obscurella
              Leucauge ocellata
              Leucauge opiparis
              Leucauge papuana
              Leucauge parangscipinia
              Leucauge pinarensis
              Leucauge polita
              Leucauge pondae
              Leucauge popayanensis
              Leucauge prodiga
              Leucauge profundifoveata
              Leucauge pulcherrima
              Leucauge pusilla
              Leucauge quadrifasciata
              Leucauge quadripenicillata
              Leucauge regnyi
              Leucauge reimoseri
              Leucauge roseosignata
              Leucauge rubrotrivittata
              Leucauge ruwenzorensis
              Leucauge saphes
              Leucauge semiventris
              Leucauge senegalensis
              Leucauge severa
              Leucauge signiventris
              Leucauge simplex
              Leucauge speciosissima
              Leucauge spiculosa
              Leucauge splendens
              Leucauge striatipes
              Leucauge subadulta
              Leucauge subgemmea
              Leucauge subtessellata
              Leucauge synthetica
              Leucauge taczanowskii
              Leucauge tanikawai
              Leucauge tellervo
              Leucauge tuberculata
              Leucauge wangi
              Leucauge xiaoen
              Leucauge xiuying
              Leucauge zizhong


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Leucauge White 1841



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Orchard Spiders



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Tetragnathidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LeucaugeOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory