Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leisomus
   NamebankID: 4216251
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4216251   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Tetraodontiformes
          Tetraodontidae
            Leisomus
              Leisomus cutcutia
              Leisomus marmoratus


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Leisomus Swainson 1839



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Tetraodontidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LeisomusOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory