Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Labus
   NamebankID: 4212227
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4212227   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Hymenoptera
          Vespoidea
            Eumenidae
              Labus
                Labus angularis Vecht, 1935
                Labus arcuatus Giordani Soika
                Labus armatus (Cameron, 1900)
                Labus aterrimus Giordani Soika
                Labus basilewskyi Giordani Soika
                Labus bekilyensis Giordani Soika
                Labus clypeatus Vecht, 1935
                Labus crassinoda (Cameron, 1910)
                Labus eremicus Giordani Soika
                Labus finitimus Kohl
                Labus humbertianus Saussure, 1867
                Labus interstitialis (Cameron)
                Labus lofuensis Giordani Soika, 1973
                Labus macrostylus Kohl
                Labus madecassus Schulthess 1907
                Labus maindroni Buysson, 1906
                Labus mozambicanus Giordani Soika
                Labus pedunculatus (Saunders)
                Labus philippinensis Giordani Soika, 1968
                Labus postpetiolatus Gusenleitner, 1988
                Labus punctatus Meade-Waldo
                Labus pusillus Vecht, 1963
                Labus rhodesiensis Giordani Soika
                Labus rufipes (Cameron, 1905)
                Labus rufomaculatus Vecht, 1963
                Labus saganensis Giordani Soika
                Labus saharensis Giordani Soika
                Labus seyrigi Giordani Soika
                Labus sollicitus Giordani Soika
                Labus spiniger Saussure, 1867
                Labus suboscurus Giordani Soika
                Labus triangularis Giordani Soika
                Labus vandervechti Giordani Soika, 1958
                Labus zavattarii Giordani Soika
                Labus zethiformis Giordani Soika


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Labus Schneider 1801



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Eumenidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LabusOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory