Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Horaiella
   NamebankID: 4198636
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4198636   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Psychodidae
            Horaiella
              Horaiella consimilis Tonnoir, 1933
              Horaiella kuatunensis Alexander, 1953
              Horaiella prodigiosa Tonnoir, 1933


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Horaiella Tonnoir 1933



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dipt



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HoraiellaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory