Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Hispo
   NamebankID: 4196078
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4196078   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Hispo
              Hispo alboclypea Wanless, 1981
              Hispo alboguttata Simon, 1903
              Hispo bipartita Simon, 1903
              Hispo cingulata Simon, 1885
              Hispo frenata (Simon, 1900)
              Hispo inermis (Caporiacco, 1947)
              Hispo macfarlanei Wanless, 1981
              Hispo pullata Wanless, 1981
              Hispo striolata Simon, 1898
              Hispo sulcata Wanless, 1981
              Hispo tenuis Wanless, 1981


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Hispo Simon [1886]



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HispoOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory