Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Habronattus
   NamebankID: 4183909
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4183909   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Habronattus
              Habronattus ballatoris
              Habronattus banksi
              Habronattus brunneus
              Habronattus bulbipes
              Habronattus calcaratus
              Habronattus californicus
              Habronattus cambridgei
              Habronattus captiosus
              Habronattus carolinensis
              Habronattus carpus
              Habronattus ciboneyanus
              Habronattus clypeatus
              Habronattus cockerelli
              Habronattus coecatus
              Habronattus cognatus
              Habronattus conjunctus
              Habronattus contingens
              Habronattus cuspidatus
              Habronattus delectus
              Habronattus divaricatus
              Habronattus dorotheae
              Habronattus dossenus
              Habronattus elegans
              Habronattus encantadas
              Habronattus ensenadae
              Habronattus facetus
              Habronattus fallax
              Habronattus festus
              Habronattus formosus
              Habronattus forticulus
              Habronattus georgiensis
              Habronattus geronimoi
              Habronattus gigas
              Habronattus hallani
              Habronattus hirsutus
              Habronattus huastecanus
              Habronattus icenoglei
              Habronattus iviei
              Habronattus jucundus
              Habronattus kawini
              Habronattus klauseri
              Habronattus kubai
              Habronattus leuceres
              Habronattus mataxus
              Habronattus mexicanus
              Habronattus moratus
              Habronattus mustaciatus
              Habronattus nahuatlanus
              Habronattus nemoralis
              Habronattus neomexicanus
              Habronattus nesiotus
              Habronattus notialis
              Habronattus ocala
              Habronattus ophrys
              Habronattus orbus
              Habronattus oregonensis
              Habronattus peckhami
              Habronattus pochtecanus
              Habronattus pretiosus
              Habronattus pugillus
              Habronattus pyrrithrix
              Habronattus renidens
              Habronattus rufescens
              Habronattus sabulosus
              Habronattus sansoni
              Habronattus tarsalis
              Habronattus texanus
              Habronattus tlaxcalanus
              Habronattus tranquillus
              Habronattus trimaculatus
              Habronattus tuberculatus
              Habronattus ustulatus
              Habronattus velivolus
              Habronattus venatoris
              Habronattus virgulatus
              Habronattus zapotecanus
              Habronattus zebraneus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Habronattus Cambridge [1901]



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HabronattusOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory