Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gomphidia
   NamebankID: 4179931
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4179931   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Odonata
          Gomphidae
            Gomphidia
              Gomphidia confluens
              Gomphidia fletcheri
              Gomphidia fukienensis
              Gomphidia gamblesi
              Gomphidia kodaguensis
              Gomphidia kruegeri
              Gomphidia leonorae
              Gomphidia pearsoni
              Gomphidia platerosi
              Gomphidia platyceps
              Gomphidia sjoestedti
              Gomphidia t-nigrum
              Gomphidia williamsoni


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Gomphidia Selys 1854



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gomphidae
Odon



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GomphidiaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory