Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gelanor
   NamebankID: 4175980
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4175980   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Mimetidae
            Gelanor
              Gelanor altithorax Keyserling, 1893
              Gelanor consequus O. P.-Cambridge, 1902
              Gelanor depressus Chickering, 1956
              Gelanor distinctus O. P.-Cambridge, 1899
              Gelanor gertschi Chickering, 1947
              Gelanor heraldicus Petrunkevitch, 1925
              Gelanor innominatus Chamberlin, 1916
              Gelanor insularis Mello-Leitao, 1929
              Gelanor lanei Soares, 1941
              Gelanor latus (Keyserling, 1881)
              Gelanor mabelae Chickering, 1947
              Gelanor mixtus O. P.-Cambridge, 1899
              Gelanor muliebris Dyal, 1935
              Gelanor obscurus Mello-Leitao, 1929
              Gelanor ornatus Schenkel, 1953
              Gelanor proximus Mello-Leitao, 1929
              Gelanor zonatus (C. L. Koch, 1845)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Gelanor Thorell 1869



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Mimetidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GelanorOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory