Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Euryattus
   NamebankID: 4167461
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4167461   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Euryattus
              Euryattus bleekeri (Doleschall, 1859)
              Euryattus breviusculus (Simon, 1902)
              Euryattus celebensis (Merian, 1911)
              Euryattus leopoldi (Roewer, 1938)
              Euryattus myiopotami (Thorell, 1881)
              Euryattus porcellus Thorell, 1881
              Euryattus venustus (Doleschall, 1859)
              Euryattus wallacei (Thorell, 1881)


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Euryattus Thorell 1881



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EuryattusOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory