Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eupelops
   NamebankID: 4165992
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4165992   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Sarcoptiformes
          Phenopelopoidea
            Phenopelopidae
              Eupelops
                Eupelops absalom (Berlese, 1916)
                Eupelops acromios (Hermann 1804)
                Eupelops apicalis (Hammer, 1962)
                Eupelops berlesei (Oudemans, 1929)
                Eupelops brevipilus (Jacot, 1937)
                Eupelops capensis Grobler, 1989
                Eupelops caucasicus Sitnikova, 1975
                Eupelops claviger (Berlese, 1916)
                Eupelops contaminatus Choi, 1986
                Eupelops crinitus (Grube, 1859)
                Eupelops differens (Mihelcic, 1953)
                Eupelops distinctus Grobler, 1989
                Eupelops ecuadoriensis P. Balogh, 1988
                Eupelops engelbrechti Grobler, 1989
                Eupelops erinaceus Balogh & Mahunka, 1979
                Eupelops eximius Sitnikova, 1967
                Eupelops farinosus (Nicolet, 1855)
                Eupelops forsslundi (Balogh, 1959)
                Eupelops foveolatus Engelbrecht, 1975
                Eupelops geminus (Berlese 1916)
                Eupelops gibbus (Mihelcic, 1957)
                Eupelops grandis (Mihelcic, 1958)
                Eupelops halophilus Pérez-Íñigo, 1969
                Eupelops heegi (Balogh, 1958)
                Eupelops hygrophilus (Knnlle, 1954)
                Eupelops incompletus Mahunka, 1978
                Eupelops japonensis Fujikawa, 1990
                Eupelops kivuensis (Balogh, 1958)
                Eupelops latipilosus (Ewing, 1909)
                Eupelops limbulatus (Tseng, 1982)
                Eupelops longisetosus Chakrabarti & Mondal, 1981
                Eupelops major (Hull, 1914)
                Eupelops margatensis Engelbrecht, 1975
                Eupelops minutus Grobler, 1989
                Eupelops miyamaensis Fujikawa, 2004
                Eupelops mongolicus Bayartogtokh, 1999
                Eupelops nepotulus (Berlese 1916)
                Eupelops occultus (Koch, 1835)
                Eupelops oudemansi (Hammen, 1952)
                Eupelops parvus (Mihelcic, 1953)
                Eupelops planicornis (Schrank, 1803)
                Eupelops plicatus (Koch, 1835)
                Eupelops pocsi Mahunka, 1983
                Eupelops rapaensis (Sellnick, 1959)
                Eupelops reticulatus (Willmann, 1939)
                Eupelops septentrionalis (Trägärdh, 1910)
                Eupelops shagdarsureni Bayartogtokh, 1999
                Eupelops silvestris (Jacot, 1937)
                Eupelops somalicus (Berlese, 1916)
                Eupelops spongiosus Mahunka, 1998
                Eupelops strenzkei (Knnlle, 1954)
                Eupelops subexutus (Berlese 1916)
                Eupelops subulatus (Berlese, 1916)
                Eupelops subuliger (Berlese, 1916)
                Eupelops sulcatus (Oudemans, 1914)
                Eupelops suramericanus (Hammer, 1961)
                Eupelops tahitiensis Hammer, 1972
                Eupelops tardus (Koch, 1835)
                Eupelops terminalis (Banks, 1909)
                Eupelops tibialis (Banks, 1910)
                Eupelops torulosus (Koch, 1839)
                Eupelops uraceus (Koch, 1839)
                Eupelops variatus (Mihelcic, 1957)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eupelops Ewing 1917



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EupelopsOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory