Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ero
   NamebankID: 4161008
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4161008   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Mimetidae
            Ero
              Ero aphana (Walckenaer, 1802)
              Ero cachinnans Brignoli, 1978
              Ero cambridgei Kulczynski, 1911
              Ero canala Wang, 1990
              Ero canionis Chamberlin & Ivie, 1935
              Ero capensis Simon, 1895
              Ero catharinae Keyserling, 1886
              Ero comorensis Emerit, 1996
              Ero eburnea Thaler 2004
              Ero felix Thaler & van Harten 2004
              Ero flammeola Simon, 1884
              Ero furcata (Villers, 1789)
              Ero furuncula Simon, 1909
              Ero galea Wang, 1990
              Ero gemelosi Baert & Maelfait, 1984
              Ero goeldii Keyserling, 1891
              Ero gracilis Keyserling, 1891
              Ero humilithorax Keyserling, 1886
              Ero japonica Bösenberg & Strand, 1906
              Ero juhuaensis Xu, Wang & Wang, 1987
              Ero kompirensis Strand, 1918
              Ero koreana Paik, 1967
              Ero lata Keyserling, 1891
              Ero lawrencei Unzicker, 1966
              Ero leonina (Hentz, 1850)
              Ero lodingi Archer, 1941
              Ero lokobeana Emerit, 1996
              Ero luzonensis Barrion & Litsinger, 1995
              Ero madagascariensis Emerit, 1996
              Ero melanostoma Mello-Leitao, 1929
              Ero pensacolae Ivie & Barrows, 1935
              Ero quadrituberculata Kulczynski, 1905
              Ero salittana Barrion & Litsinger, 1995
              Ero spinifrons Mello-Leitao, 1929
              Ero spinipes (Nicolet, 1849)
              Ero tasmaniensis Hickman, 1929
              Ero tuberculata (De Geer, 1778)
              Ero valida Keyserling, 1891


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Ero Koch 1835



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Mimetidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EroOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory