Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eresus
   NamebankID: 4160254
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4160254   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Eresidae
            Eresus
              Eresus albomarginatus Lucas, 1864
              Eresus albopictus Simon, 1873
              Eresus cinnaberinus (Olivier, 1789)
              Eresus crassitibialis Wunderlich, 1987
              Eresus daliensis Yang & Hu, 2002
              Eresus granosus Simon, 1895
              Eresus lavrosiae Mcheidze, 1997
              Eresus petagnae Audouin, 1826
              Eresus pharaonis Walckenaer, 1837
              Eresus pulchellus Lucas, 1864
              Eresus robustus Franganillo, 1918
              Eresus rotundiceps Simon, 1873
              Eresus ruficapillus C. L. Koch, 1846
              Eresus sandaliatus (Martini & Goeze, 1778)
              Eresus sedilloti Simon, 1881
              Eresus semicanus Simon, 1908
              Eresus solitarius Simon, 1873
              Eresus walckenaeri Brull‚, 1832


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Eresus Walckenaer 1805



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Eresidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EresusOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory