Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eresus
   NamebankID: 4160254
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4160254   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Eresidae
            Eresus
              Eresus albomarginatus
              Eresus albopictus
              Eresus cinnaberinus
              Eresus crassitibialis
              Eresus daliensis
              Eresus granosus
              Eresus lavrosiae
              Eresus petagnae
              Eresus pharaonis
              Eresus pulchellus
              Eresus robustus
              Eresus rotundiceps
              Eresus ruficapillus
              Eresus sandaliatus
              Eresus sedilloti
              Eresus semicanus
              Eresus solitarius
              Eresus walckenaeri


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Eresus Walckenaer 1805



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Eresidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EresusOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory