Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Encyocrypta
   NamebankID: 4155866
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4155866   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Barychelidae
            Encyocrypta
              Encyocrypta abelardi Raven, 1994
              Encyocrypta aureco Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta berlandi Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta bertini Raven, 1994
              Encyocrypta bouleti Raven, 1994
              Encyocrypta cagou Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta colemani Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta decooki Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta djiaouma Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta eneseff Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta gracilibulba Raven, 1994
              Encyocrypta grandis Raven, 1994
              Encyocrypta heloiseae Raven, 1994
              Encyocrypta koghi Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta kone Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta kottae Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta kritscheri Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta kwakwa Raven, 1994
              Encyocrypta letocarti Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta lugubris Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta mckeei Raven, 1994
              Encyocrypta meleagris Simon, 1889
              Encyocrypta montdo Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta montmou Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta neocaledonica Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta niaouli Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta ouazangou Raven, 1994
              Encyocrypta oubatche Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta panie Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta risbeci Raven, 1994
              Encyocrypta tillieri Raven & Churchill, 1991
              Encyocrypta tindia Raven & Churchill, 1991


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Encyocrypta Simon 1889



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Barychelidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EncyocryptaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory