Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Elaver
   NamebankID: 4154072
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4154072   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Clubionidae
            Elaver
              Elaver achuca (Roddy, 1966)
              Elaver barroana (Chickering, 1937)
              Elaver brevipes (Keyserling, 1891)
              Elaver calcarata (Kraus, 1955)
              Elaver carlota (Bryant, 1940)
              Elaver chisosa (Roddy, 1966)
              Elaver crinophora (Franganillo, 1934)
              Elaver crocota (O. P.-Cambridge, 1896)
              Elaver cubana (Roewer, 1951)
              Elaver depuncta O. P.-Cambridge, 1898
              Elaver dorotheae (Gertsch, 1935)
              Elaver elaver (Bryant, 1940)
              Elaver excepta (L. Koch, 1866)
              Elaver exempta (Gertsch & Davis, 1940)
              Elaver grandivulva (Mello-Leitao, 1930)
              Elaver hortoni (Chickering, 1937)
              Elaver implicata (Gertsch, 1941)
              Elaver juana (Bryant, 1940)
              Elaver kawitpaaia (Barrion & Litsinger, 1995)
              Elaver kohlsi (Gertsch & Jellison, 1939)
              Elaver languida (Gertsch, 1941)
              Elaver linguata (F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1900)
              Elaver lutescens (Schmidt, 1971)
              Elaver madera (Roddy, 1966)
              Elaver mulaiki (Gertsch, 1935)
              Elaver multinotata (Chickering, 1937)
              Elaver orvillei (Chickering, 1937)
              Elaver placida O. P.-Cambridge, 1898
              Elaver portoricensis (Petrunkevitch, 1930)
              Elaver quadrata (Kraus, 1955)
              Elaver richardi (Gertsch, 1941)
              Elaver sericea O. P.-Cambridge, 1898
              Elaver sigillata (Petrunkevitch, 1925)
              Elaver simplex (O. P.-Cambridge, 1896)
              Elaver tenera (Franganillo, 1935)
              Elaver tenuis (Franganillo, 1935)
              Elaver texana (Gertsch, 1933)
              Elaver tigrinella (Roewer, 1951)
              Elaver tricuspis (F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1900)
              Elaver tristani (Banks, 1909)
              Elaver tumivulva (Banks, 1909)
              Elaver turongdaliriana (Barrion & Litsinger, 1995)
              Elaver valvula (F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1900)
              Elaver vulnerata (Kraus, 1955)
              Elaver wheeleri (Roewer, 1933)


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Elaver Cambridge 1898



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Clubionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ElaverOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory