Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Elaver
   NamebankID: 4154072
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4154072   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Clubionidae
            Elaver
              Elaver achuca
              Elaver barroana
              Elaver brevipes
              Elaver calcarata
              Elaver carlota
              Elaver chisosa
              Elaver crinophora
              Elaver crocota
              Elaver cubana
              Elaver dorotheae
              Elaver elaver
              Elaver excepta
              Elaver exempta
              Elaver grandivulva
              Elaver hortoni
              Elaver implicata
              Elaver juana
              Elaver kawitpaaia
              Elaver kohlsi
              Elaver languida
              Elaver linguata
              Elaver lutescens
              Elaver madera
              Elaver mulaiki
              Elaver multinotata
              Elaver orvillei
              Elaver portoricensis
              Elaver quadrata
              Elaver richardi
              Elaver sigillata
              Elaver simplex
              Elaver tenera
              Elaver tenuis
              Elaver texana
              Elaver tigrinella
              Elaver tricuspis
              Elaver tristani
              Elaver tumivulva
              Elaver turongdaliriana
              Elaver vulnerata
              Elaver wheeleri


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Elaver Cambridge 1898



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Clubionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ElaverOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory