Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Dysderina
   NamebankID: 4150898
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4150898   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Oonopidae
            Dysderina
              Dysderina abdita
              Dysderina belinda
              Dysderina bimucronata
              Dysderina caeca
              Dysderina capensis
              Dysderina concinna
              Dysderina craneae
              Dysderina desultrix
              Dysderina dura
              Dysderina furtiva
              Dysderina globina
              Dysderina globosa
              Dysderina granulosa
              Dysderina humphreyi
              Dysderina improvisa
              Dysderina insularum
              Dysderina intempina
              Dysderina keyserlingi
              Dysderina machinator
              Dysderina meridina
              Dysderina montana
              Dysderina obtina
              Dysderina perarmata
              Dysderina plena
              Dysderina potena
              Dysderina princeps
              Dysderina principalis
              Dysderina propinqua
              Dysderina purpurea
              Dysderina recondita
              Dysderina rigida
              Dysderina rugosa
              Dysderina scutata
              Dysderina seclusa
              Dysderina silvatica
              Dysderina similis
              Dysderina simla
              Dysderina soltina
              Dysderina speculifera
              Dysderina straba
              Dysderina sublaevis
              Dysderina termitophila
              Dysderina watina
              Dysderina zinona


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Dysderina Simon 1892



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Oonopidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DysderinaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory