Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Dolichognatha
   NamebankID: 4147989
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4147989   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Tetragnathidae
            Dolichognatha
              Dolichognatha aethiopica
              Dolichognatha baforti
              Dolichognatha cygnea
              Dolichognatha ducke
              Dolichognatha edwardsi
              Dolichognatha erwini
              Dolichognatha kampa
              Dolichognatha kratochvili
              Dolichognatha lodiculafaciens
              Dolichognatha longiceps
              Dolichognatha mandibularis
              Dolichognatha mapia
              Dolichognatha maturaca
              Dolichognatha minuscula
              Dolichognatha nietneri
              Dolichognatha pentagona
              Dolichognatha petiti
              Dolichognatha proserpina
              Dolichognatha quadrituberculata
              Dolichognatha richardi
              Dolichognatha spinosa
              Dolichognatha tigrina
              Dolichognatha umbrophila


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Dolichognatha Cambridge [1869]



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Tetragnathidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DolichognathaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory