Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Diphya
   NamebankID: 4144791
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4144791   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Tetragnathidae
            Diphya
              Diphya bicolor
              Diphya limbata
              Diphya macrophthalma
              Diphya okumae
              Diphya pumila
              Diphya qianica
              Diphya simoni
              Diphya spinifera
              Diphya taiwanica


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Diphya Schinz 1825



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coel
Tetragnathidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DiphyaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory