Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Dibezzia
   NamebankID: 4141429
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4141429   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Ceratopogonidae
            Dibezzia
              Dibezzia brevistila Kieffer, 1911
              Dibezzia clavata Kieffer, 1911
              Dibezzia debenhamae Wirth & Ratanaworabhan, 1981
              Dibezzia gideoni Meillon & Wirth, 1981
              Dibezzia himalayae Kieffer, 1911
              Dibezzia indica Kieffer 1913
              Dibezzia longistila Kieffer, 1911


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Dibezzia Kieffer 1911



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceratopogonidae
Dipt



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DibezziaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory