Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cytaea
   NamebankID: 4135473
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4135473   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Cytaea
              Cytaea aeneomicans Simon, 1902
              Cytaea albichelis Strand, 1911
              Cytaea albolimbata Simon, 1888
              Cytaea argentosa (Thorell, 1881)
              Cytaea barbatissima (Keyserling, 1881)
              Cytaea carolinensis Berry, Beatty & Pr¢szynski, 1998
              Cytaea catella (Thorell, 1891)
              Cytaea clarovittata (Keyserling, 1881)
              Cytaea dispalans (Thorell, 1892)
              Cytaea fibula Berland, 1938
              Cytaea flavolineata Berland, 1938
              Cytaea frontaligera (Thorell, 1881)
              Cytaea guentheri Thorell, 1895
              Cytaea haematica Simon, 1902
              Cytaea haematicoides Strand, 1911
              Cytaea koronivia Berry, Beatty & Pr¢szynski, 1998
              Cytaea laodamia Hogg, 1918
              Cytaea laticeps (Thorell, 1878)
              Cytaea lepida Kulczynski, 1910
              Cytaea levii Peng & Li, 2002
              Cytaea mitellata (Thorell, 1881)
              Cytaea morrisoni Dunn, 1951
              Cytaea nausori Berry, Beatty & Pr¢szynski, 1998
              Cytaea nigriventris (Keyserling, 1881)
              Cytaea nimbata (Thorell, 1881)
              Cytaea oreophila Simon, 1902
              Cytaea piscula (L. Koch, 1867)
              Cytaea plumbeiventris (Keyserling, 1881)
              Cytaea ponapensis Berry, Beatty & Pr¢szynski, 1998
              Cytaea rai Berry, Beatty & Pr¢szynski, 1998
              Cytaea rubra (Walckenaer, 1837)
              Cytaea severa (Thorell, 1881)
              Cytaea sinuata (Doleschall, 1859)
              Cytaea sylvia Hogg, 1915
              Cytaea trispinifera Marples, 1955
              Cytaea vitiensis Berry, Beatty & Pr¢szynski, 1998


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cytaea Keyserling 1883



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CytaeaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory