Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cyclosa
   NamebankID: 4132531
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4132531   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Araneidae
            Cyclosa
              Cyclosa alayoni
              Cyclosa alba
              Cyclosa albisternis
              Cyclosa albopunctata
              Cyclosa algerica
              Cyclosa andinas
              Cyclosa angusta
              Cyclosa argentata
              Cyclosa argenteoalba
              Cyclosa atrata
              Cyclosa baakea
              Cyclosa bacilliformis
              Cyclosa baloghi
              Cyclosa banawensis
              Cyclosa berlandi
              Cyclosa bianchoria
              Cyclosa bifida
              Cyclosa bifurcata
              Cyclosa bulleri
              Cyclosa cajamarca
              Cyclosa caligata
              Cyclosa camargoi
              Cyclosa camelodes
              Cyclosa caroli
              Cyclosa centrifaciens
              Cyclosa centrodes
              Cyclosa cephalodina
              Cyclosa circumlucens
              Cyclosa concolor
              Cyclosa confraga
              Cyclosa confusa
              Cyclosa conica
              Cyclosa conigera
              Cyclosa coylei
              Cyclosa cucurbitoria
              Cyclosa cucurbitula
              Cyclosa curiraba
              Cyclosa cylindrata
              Cyclosa cylindrifaciens
              Cyclosa damingensis
              Cyclosa deserticola
              Cyclosa dianasilvae
              Cyclosa diversa
              Cyclosa dives
              Cyclosa donking
              Cyclosa dosbukolea
              Cyclosa informis
              Cyclosa insulana
              Cyclosa ipilea
              Cyclosa jalapa
              Cyclosa japonica
              Cyclosa jose
              Cyclosa kashmirica
              Cyclosa kibonotensis
              Cyclosa koi
              Cyclosa krusa
              Cyclosa kumadai
              Cyclosa laticauda
              Cyclosa lawrencei
              Cyclosa libertad
              Cyclosa litoralis
              Cyclosa longicauda
              Cyclosa machadinho
              Cyclosa maderiana
              Cyclosa maritima
              Cyclosa mavaca
              Cyclosa meruensis
              Cyclosa micula
              Cyclosa minora
              Cyclosa mocoa
              Cyclosa mohini
              Cyclosa monteverde
              Cyclosa monticola
              Cyclosa moonduensis
              Cyclosa morretes
              Cyclosa mulmeinensis
              Cyclosa neilensis
              Cyclosa nevada
              Cyclosa nigra
              Cyclosa nodosa
              Cyclosa norihisai
              Cyclosa oatesi
              Cyclosa octotuberculata
              Cyclosa oculata
              Cyclosa ojeda
              Cyclosa okumae
              Cyclosa olivenca
              Cyclosa olorina
              Cyclosa omonaga
              Cyclosa onoi
              Cyclosa oseret
              Cyclosa otsomarka
              Cyclosa pantanal
              Cyclosa parangmulmeinensis
              Cyclosa parangtarugoa
              Cyclosa paupercula
              Cyclosa pedropalo
              Cyclosa pellaxoides
              Cyclosa pentatuberculata
              Cyclosa perkinsi
              Cyclosa pichilinque
              Cyclosa sierrae
              Cyclosa simoni
              Cyclosa simplicicauda
              Cyclosa spirifera
              Cyclosa strandi
              Cyclosa tamanaco
              Cyclosa tapetifaciens
              Cyclosa tardipes
              Cyclosa tauraai
              Cyclosa teresa
              Cyclosa tricolor
              Cyclosa trilobata
              Cyclosa tripartita
              Cyclosa triquetra
              Cyclosa tuberascens
              Cyclosa turbinata
              Cyclosa turvo
              Cyclosa vallata
              Cyclosa vicente
              Cyclosa vieirae
              Cyclosa walckenaeri
              Cyclosa xanthomelas
              Cyclosa zhangmuensis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cyclosa Menge 1866



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Araneidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CyclosaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory