Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Chira
   NamebankID: 4113270
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4113270   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Chira
              Chira distincta Bauab, 1983
              Chira fagei Caporiacco, 1947
              Chira flavescens Caporiacco, 1947
              Chira gounellei (Simon, 1902)
              Chira guianensis (Taczanowski, 1871)
              Chira lanei Soares & Camargo, 1948
              Chira lucina Simon, 1902
              Chira micans (Simon, 1902)
              Chira reticulata (Mello-Leitao, 1943)
              Chira simoni Galiano, 1961
              Chira spinipes (Taczanowski, 1871)
              Chira spinosa (Mello-Leitao, 1939)
              Chira superba Caporiacco, 1947
              Chira thysbe Simon, 1902
              Chira trivittata (Taczanowski, 1871)
              Chira typica (Mello-Leitao, 1930)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Chira Simon 1902



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ChiraOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory